Back close
2015 Batch

Abhishek Sharma

Sundaram Finc

Abijith U

TCS BPS

Abirami K

Blue Star

Addagarla Aneesh

Sundaram Finc

Akila G B

L & T Financial

Anagha Jayakumar

Mckinsey

Anjali

—-

Ankit S Nair

TCS

Anusree Mohan

Crisil

Aravindhan S

Sundaram Finc

Aravindram A

ICICI Bank

Ashwin Devdas

Gamesa

Ashwin S K

Philips

Aswin K

Beroe

Athavan R

Citibank

Athul A

Barakat

Balamurali K

TCS BPS

Champa P R

Federal Bank

Chandan Padmaraj

Barakat

Chikkam Sai

Philips

Chitta Manoj

HCL

Danny Varghese

ICICI

Deepak Joshy

Shoppers Stop

Deepak Sakthivel

HDBFS

Deepiga  Ganesan

TCS HR

Deepthi Mohan

TCS

Dharani G

ICICI

Flourisha Khattar

Philips

Girish

NSPDT

Gorti Sai Akhil

L & T Financial

Harish K

Sundaram Finc

Hridya M Varma

IndusInd Bank

Jithin George

Idea

Jobin Raj

TCS

Joshi Abhishek

CMA CGM/TCS

Karan Singh

TCS BPS

Kevin M

Coffeeday

Kiran Prem

Zafin

Kiranmoy Bid

Copal Amba

Manoj Aravind E

Shoppers Stop

Manojj M

HCL

Manu Mohandas T

Blue Star

Mathew R Jacob

Philips

Meera S

Idea

Molakani Chandra

NSPDT

Mukilan K

Beroe

Munna P

Idea

Narasimhan S

Sundaram Finc

Neeraja N Menon

Deloitte

Neeraja S

Eaton

Neha Sasi

Deloitte

Nidheesh M

Bosch

Nikhil Ashok

Blue Star

Polineni Ravi Teja

TCS

Prahaladh P

Zoho

Prathimma V M

Bosch

Raghunath C

HDBFS

Rahul P S

TCS

Rahul R

CMA CGM

Rahul Ramesh

Khimji Ramdas

Rajan Soumya

Madura Fash

Rakesh K R

TCS

Rathnakumar A R

TCS

Ravi Shankar S

TCS

Rishi Surya

Khazana Jewellery

Rojalin Patri

Crisil

Roshan V S

Idea

Sachin Patil

NetElixir

Sandeep Kumar

Barakat Veg

Sanjay R Pillai

Future Group

Saranya M K S

TCS

Sashidhar N J

Philips

Sharon Raj

ICICI Securities

Shaunak Sinha

CMA CGM

Shriyan Jatin

Zoho

Shruti Khaitan

Payoda

Shubhendu M P

Philips

Sri Sailesh V

Deloitte

Subramanian R

HDBFS

Sudheer Babu M

Barakat

Swathik H

Philips

Thamatam Teja

TCS

Uditi Rawat

Antal Network

Umamahesh

Copal Amba

Vaidhyanathan R

CMA CGM

Varadharajan S V

Deloitte

Venkatasubramanian

Writer Corporation

Vignesh Sankar J

ING Vysya

Vijayalakshmi S

Zoho

Vijil V Varun

Sundaram Fin

Vineeth V

Coffeeday

Vishnu V

Madura Fashion

Yogeshwaran K

Blue Star

2016 Batch

A Gokul Krishna

Marketing

Abinaya.P

Finance

Aishwarya Gopika

Finance

Akshay S

Operations

Amal P Nirmal

Marketing

Anand R

Marketing

Ananthu Dev R

Marketing

Aparna Ashok

Marketing

Archa

Finance

Arjun A

Operations

Arockia Gibson

Operations

Arun Kumar M

Finance

Arun Preethi S

Marketing

Abhimanyu Kumar

Marketing

Ashwini Babu

Finance

Bandi Jahnavika

HR

Deepak Krishnan

Marketing

Deepak Kumar

Operations

Ebrews T Pothara

Marketing

Ganesh Jayakumar

Operations

Gobinath J

Marketing

Harikrishnan J

Marketing

Jeswin Jose

Marketing

Jijin Thomas

Marketing

K P Navya

Marketing

Kavin P

HR

Krishna Nandanan

Marketing

lakshmi

Marketing

Madhan K

Operations

Manish pasayat

Marketing

Manohar E

Marketing

Maruthu Prasad A

Finance

Ajendranath

Marketing

Muthiah M

Marketing

Namrata R Nair

HR

Naren.M

Marketing

Naveen

Marketing

Neethu Jimmy

Finance

Jayaprakash

Marketing

Nitesh Makhija

Marketing

Nivetha A

Finance

Pavithra A

Finance

Pooja A. Mohan

HR

Poorna Prakash J

Finance

Pradeep Kumar B

Operations

Rahul Mohan

Marketing

Ritika K

Marketing

Rochelle Wilson

Finance

Roshini Mathew

Finance

S Deepak

Marketing

Saai Vighnesh K

Finance

Sabari Sreekumar

Operations

Nithish Kumar

Marketing

Saranya H

Marketing

T.M.Saravanan

Marketing

Shilpa Sudhakaran

Finance

Shree Aathithyan

Finance

Sooraj S

Operations

Sreekumar Unni

Marketing

Sreeshna

HR

Sridharan

Operations

Sucanyaa J Iyer

Marketing

Sudarshan T.M.

Marketing

Sunilkumar S

Finance

Umesh S

Marketing

Venkatesh A B

Marketing

Vignesh Keerti

HR

Vishnu Sasidharan

Marketing

Vishnu Tharavath

Marketing

Anoop S

Marketing

Vivek P

HR

Yedunanth H

Marketing

2017 Batch

Abhijit

Qualification : B.Tech

Specialization : Operations and Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – CMA-CGM Group, Sector – Transportation and Shipping

Abinaya R.

Qualification : B.Tech

Specialization : Operations and General Management

Summer Placement : Company – Roots Cast Pvt. Ltd, Sector – Manufacturing

Final Placement : TCS-IT

Agileshkumar K.

Qualification : B.Tech

Specialization : Operations and Finance

Summer Placement : Company – ELGI Equipments, Sector – Manufacturing

Ajay R. Krishnan

Qualification : B.Tech

Specialization : General Management

Summer Placement : Company – Ecom Trading, Ghana, Africa, Sector – AgrobusinessConglomerate
Final Placement :Khimji Ramdas

Ajay Vignesh T. M.

Qualification : B.Com.

Specialization : Finance-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – Yes Bank, Sector -Banking and Financial Services

Final Placement : Spandana Sphoorty Financial Limited; Kotak Mahindra (dual placement)

Ajaykrishnan S.

Qualification : B.Tech

Specialization : Operations and Finance

Summer Placement : Company – Daimler India Commercial Vehicles, Sector – Automobile
Final Placement : Beroe Inc.

Akhil T. Shaji

Qualification : BBM

Specialization : Finance-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – Ernst and Young India, Sector – Financial Consulting
Final Placement : Spandana Sphoorty Financial Limited; Federal Bank (dual placement)

Akshatha S.

Qualification : B.Tech

Specialization : HR-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – Carborundum Universal Ltd, Sector – Manufacturing

Akshay Rajan

Qualification : B.Tech

Specialization : Marketing-Finance

Summer Placement : Company – Godrej Group, Sector – Manufacturing
Final Placement : Idea Cellular Ltd

Anand Unnikrishnan

Qualification : B.Tech

Specialization : Operations-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – Tata Steel, Sector – Manufacturing

Ananya Chatterjee

Qualification : B.Tech

Specialization : Marketing-Operations

Summer Placement : Company – Philips India, Sector – Consumer Durables
Final Placement : Philips India

Anjali P.

Qualification : B.Com

Specialization : Finance-Operations

Summer Placement : Company – Mahalakshmi Industrial Services, Sector – Manufacturing
Final Placement : BNY Mellon

Anju R.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization :HR-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – IBS Software Services, Sector – IT Services
Final Placement : BNY Mellon

Ankitha Nair Mangalasheril

Qualification : B.Com.

Specialization : Finance-HR

Summer Placement : Company – Karvy Stock Broking Limited, Sector – Banking and Financial Services
Final Placement : Deloitte

Aparna Mishra

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – ProcessBee Technologoes Pvt Ltd, Sector -IT-enabled services
Final Placement : NetElixir

Apurv Mukund Brahmapurkar

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – Metropolitan Lanka Hotels, Sri Lanka, Sector -Hospitality Services
Final Placement : Emami

Arjun S.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-General Management

Summer Placement : Company – Metropolitan Lanka Hotels, Sri Lanka, Sector -Hospitality Services
Final Placement : Idea Cellular Ltd

Arpith Aravind

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations

Summer Placement : Company – Siyaram Silk Mills, Sector -IT-Textile and Garment

Arun Prakash D.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-HR

Summer Placement : Company – WildCraft, Sector -Retail
Final Placement : Amazon

Arun Rajan

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – Matrimony.com, Sector -IT-enabled services

Arvinda Vikram S. R.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-General Management

Summer Placement : Company – Philips India, Sector -Consumer Durables
Final Placement : Wildcraft

Arya S.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations -Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – Metropolitan Lanka Hotels, Sri Lanka, Sector -Hospitality Services

Athira Ramachandran

Qualification : B.Com.

Specialization : Marketing-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – Preksh, Sector -IT-enabled services
Final Placement : Beroe Inc.

Avinash S. Nair

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : HR-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – ZF Wind Power Ltd., Sector -Power Management

Balachandru B.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Finance-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – HDFC Ltd., Sector -Banking and Financial Services
Final Placement : Ernst & Young

Bala Yogesh S.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – Asian Paints, Sector -Manufacturing

Bharath M. S.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-HR

Summer Placement : Company – Centre for Investment Education and Learning (CIEL), Sector -Education
Final Placement : Centre for Investment Education & Learning (CIEL) – PPO

Bibin Manuel

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – Cerebtec Technologies, Sector -IT Services
Final Placement : Cerebtec Technologies (PPO)

Bokka Meghana

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : HR-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – IBS Software Services, Sector -IT Services

Brijesh Krishna R. P.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – Hatsun Agro Products, Sector -Agrobusiness
Final Placement : National Innovation Foundation

Caroline Maria Arasu

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – B2BSphere, Sector -IT-enabled services
Final Placement : Ugam Solutions; Amazon (dual placement)

Chunduri Chaitanya

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-Operations

Summer Placement : Company – Pragmatix Services Pvt. Ltd, Sector -IT-enabled services
Final Placement : TCS-IT

Cibi Vishnu N. S.

Qualification : B.Com.

Specialization : Finance

Summer Placement : Company – Deloitte India, Sector -Financial Consulting
Final Placement : Bajaj Capital

Deebak Raajkumar R.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – Volvo Cars, Sector -Automobile
Final Placement : TCS-IT

Deepak R.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – Preksh, Sector -IT-enabled services

Dhamodharan K.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Finance-Operations

Summer Placement : Company – L&T IDPL, Sector -Engineering and Construction
Final Placement : TCS-IT

Dilip Kumar B.

Qualification : BBM

Specialization : Marketing-Finance

Summer Placement : Company – Philips India, Sector -Consumer Durables
Final Placement : Café Coffee Day

Divya R.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : HR-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – The New Indian Express, Sector -Media

Gaurango Banerji

Qualification : B. A.

Specialization : Marketing-HR

Summer Placement : Company – Bigbasket.com, Sector -IT-enabled services
Final Placement : Zoho Corporation

Gireesh Kumar S. G.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations

Summer Placement : Company – Apollo Health and Lifestyle Ltd, Sector -Healthcare

Gopika M. Nair

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : HR-General Management

Summer Placement : Company – Idea Cellular Ltd, Sector -Telecom

Goutham M.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Finance-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – HDFC Home Loans Ltd, Sector -Banking and Financial Services

Govind Krishnan G. R.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-Operations

Summer Placement : Company – Ecom Trading, Ghana, Africa, Sector -Agrobusiness Conglomerate

Final Placement : Idea Cellular Ltd

Hari Sankar  K. S.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – ProcessBee Technologies Limited, Sector -IT-enabled services
Final Placement : Amazon

Harikrishnan B.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – BEML Ltd, Sector -Manufacturing

Final Placement : Blue Star

Harvey Antony M.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-HR

Summer Placement : Company – NetElixir, Sector -IT-enabled services

Final Placement :NetElixir

Jatin Atri

Qualification : B.Com.

Specialization : Finance-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – Yum! Brands, Sector -Fast food Chain

Final Placement : Amazon

Jayarajprasanna S. D.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Finance-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – Godrej Group , Sector -Manufacturing

Final Placement : Colgate

Kaaviya R.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-Operations

Summer Placement : Company – River John NYC , Sector -Textile and Garment

Final Placement :Beroe Inc.

Kannanaikal Racheal Jacob Elizabeth

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-HR

Summer Placement : Company – ProcessBee Technologies Limited , Sector -IT-enabled services


Karthik S. Nair

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-Operations

Summer Placement : Company – Godrej Group , Sector -Manufacturing

Final Placement : Idea Cellular Ltd

Karthikeyan T.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-Finance

Summer Placement : Company – Kretrinsight , Sector -Consultancy Services

Final Placement : TCS-IT; Total Oil (dual placement)

Kavimuhil B.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – Godrej Group , Sector -FMCG


Keerthana B.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : HR-General Management

Summer Placement : Company – ZF Wind Power Ltd , Sector -Power Management

Final Placement : Indegene

Keerthana S.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-Finance

Summer Placement : Company – ITC Ltd, Sector -FMCG


Kesava Anirudh S.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-HR

Summer Placement : Company – Philips India , Sector -Consumer Durables

Final Placement : Café Coffee Day

Kiran Pranesh K.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Finance-Operations

Summer Placement : Company – L&T IDPL, Sector -Engineering and Construction


Krishna N.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Finance-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – IndiTrade, Sector -Banking and Financial Services

Final Placement : BNY Mellon


Krishnan S. V.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-Marketin

Summer Placement : Company – Gilbarco Veeder – Root, Sector -Manufacturing

Final Placement : CAMS Chennai


Krisitaa R. K.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – Off Business Tech Pvt. Ltd., Sector -IT-enabled services


Kuppili Swarna

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : HR-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – Tata Steel, Sector -Manufacturing


Maddi Manoj Kumar

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Finance-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – Karvy Stock Broking Ltd, Sector -Banking and Financial Services


Mallikarjun R.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-HR

Summer Placement : Company – Northerly Automotive Solutions Pvt. Ltd, Sector -Automobile

Final Placement :Wildcraft; Global Cloud Exchange (dual placement)


Manoj M.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : HR-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – Tube Investments of India, Sector -Manufacturing

Final Placement :Wildcraft; Global Cloud Exchange (dual placement)


Meenal M.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : HR-Operations

Summer Placement : Company – Carborundum Universal Ltd , Sector -Manufacturing

Final Placement :Wildcraft; Global Cloud Exchange (dual placement)


Meeniga Ramesh

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – Philips India, Sector -Consumer Durables

Final Placement :Colgate; Global Cloud Exchange (dual placement)


Megha R.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : HR-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – ProcessBee Technologies Limited, Sector -IT-enabled services

Final Placement :Zoho Corporation


Menon Nishant Krishnakumar Beena

Qualification : B.Com.

Specialization : Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – Finance-Marketing, Sector -Banking and Financial Services


Murali Krishnan V.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – Metropolitan Lanka Hotels, Sri Lanka, Sector -Hospitality Services

Final Placement :HDFC


Navami R.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization :Marketing-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – Beroe Inc., Sector -Consultancy Services

Final Placement :Beroe Inc. (PPO)


Nekethna M. S.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Finance-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – L&T Valves, Sector -Manufacturing

Final Placement :HDFC


Nikita B.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Finance-HR

Summer Placement : Company – Circor Energy, Sector -Manufacturing

Final Placement :TCS-IT


Nishant Dahiya

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – Preksh, Sector -IT-enabled services

Final Placement :Wildcraft


P Vishnuvardhan Reddy

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Finance

Summer Placement : Company – Chaitanya Godavari Gramina Bank, Sector -Banking and Financial Services

Final Placement :Beroe Inc.


Padhma Shajaasini T. K.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-Finance

Summer Placement : Company – MAS Linea Fashions (I) Pvt. Ltd, Sector -Textile and Garment

Final Placement :TCS-IT


Pallavi Unnikrishnan

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : HR-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – Centre for Investment Education & Learning (CIEL), Sector -Education


Prasanna Venkatesh K.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Finance

Summer Placement : Company – Cholamandalam Finance, Sector -Banking and Financial Services

Final Placement :BNY Mellon


Prashant Krishnamurthy

Qualification : BBA

Specialization : Finance

Summer Placement : Company – Karvy Stock Broking Ltd, Sector -Banking and Financial Services

Final Placement :CAMS Chennai


Prathibha Thuvara

Qualification : B.Com.

Specialization : Finance-General Management

Summer Placement : Company – Dhanalaxmi Bank, Sector -Banking and Financial Services


Priyamol V. S.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-HR

Summer Placement : Company – GAC Shipping and Logistics, Sector -Shipping


Priyanka Anand P.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-HR

Summer Placement : Company – Pollywood Profiles Limited, Sector -Manufacturing

Final Placement :Khimji Ramdas; Amazon (dual placement)


Rahul H. V.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – Metropolitan Lanka Hotels, Sri Lanka, Sector -Hospitality Services

Final Placement :ITC Ltd


Ranjith Kumar R.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : HR-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – Bradken India Pvt. Ltd, Sector -Manufacturing

Final Placement :Amazon


Rathnesh R. P.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : HR-General Management

Summer Placement : Company – ProcessBee Technologies Limited, Sector -IT-enabled services


Renganath K.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – L&T Switchgear, Sector -Manufacturing

Final Placement : TCS-IT


Renjith R.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-General Management

Summer Placement : Company – Godrej Storage Solutions, Sector -FMCG

Rinirose Simon

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – CIRCOR Flow Technologies India Pvt Ltd, Sector Manufacturing

Final Placement : Idea Cellular Ltd


Rohan John

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Finance

Summer Placement : Company – Dhanlaxmi Bank, Sector Banking and Financial Services


Rohit Gopinath

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-General Management

Summer Placement : Company – Tata Motors, Sector – Automobile

Final Placement : Eureka Forbes


Rohith R.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : HR

Summer Placement : Company – CMA CGM, Sector – Transportation and Shipping

Final Placement : HDFC


Rovin Godfrey Vincy

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-General Management

Summer Placement : Company – Philips India, Sector – Consumer Durables

Ruthra Priya R.

Qualification : B.Sc.

Specialization : HR-General Management

Summer Placement : Company – Flyjac Logistics Pvt Ltd – Hitachi Transport System Group, Sector -Transportation and Shipping


Rufus Arunkumar W.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-Operations

Summer Placement : Company – Roots Industries, Sector Manufacturing

Final Placement :HDFC


Saikat Malay  Chakraborty

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-General Management

Summer Placement : Company – Centre for Investment Education & Learning (CIEL), Sector Education

Final Placement :Centre for Investment Education & Learning (CIEL) – PPO


Sajith Karanavar

Qualification : B.Com.

Specialization : Finance-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – ProcessBee Technologies Limited, Sector -IT-enabled services

Final Placement :Deloitte


Sama Lakshmi Lalitha Naga Shilpa

Qualification : BBM

Specialization : Marketing-HR

Summer Placement : Company – Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd, Sector – FMCG

Final Placement :Global Cloud Exchange


Saminathan M. V.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-General Management

Summer Placement : Company – Danfoss, Sector – Manufacturing

Final Placement :TCS-IT


Sammeta Venkata Mahesh Krishna

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Finance-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – Tata Steel, Sector Manufacturing

Final Placement :BNY Mellon


Sarath K.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations

Summer Placement : Company – Tractors and Farm Equipment Limited (TAFE), Sector Manufacturing

Final Placement :Kotak Mahindra


Shakthi Priya R.

Qualification : B.Com.

Specialization : Finance-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – Cholamandalam Finance, Sector Banking and Financial Services

Final Placement :Deloitte, Cholamandalam Finance (PPO)


Shanmuga Kamal Raj A.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : HR-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – ZF Wind Power Ltd, Sector Power Management

Final Placement :InfoEdge


Sharvani P. M.

Qualification : B.Com.

Specialization : Finance-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – RBI, Chennai, Sector- Banking and Financial Services

Final Placement :Deloitte


Sidharth Sankar K. V.

Qualification : B.Com.

Specialization : Finance-Operations

Summer Placement : Company – Siemens Financial Services, Sector –  Banking and Financial Services


Sivaprasad T. J.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Finance-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – Ecom Trading, Ghana, Africa, Sector – Agrobusiness Conglomerate

Final Placement :Spandana Sphoorty Financial Limited; Federal Bank (dual placement)


Sneha G.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Finance-Operations

Summer Placement : Company – Ecom Trading, Ghana, Africa, Sector – Agrobusiness Conglomerate

Final Placement :Beroe Inc.; Ecom Trading, Ghana, Africa (PPO)


Sneha Satheendran

Qualification : B.Com.

Specialization : Finance-HR

Summer Placement : Company – Dhanlaxmi Bank, Sector Banking and Financial Services

Final Placement :BNP Paribas


Soumyaraj Das

Qualification : B.Tech..

Specialization : Finance

Summer Placement : Company – Circor Energy, Sector -Manufacturing

Final Placement :BNY Mellon


Sri Varadhana R. G.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-General Management

Summer Placement : Company – Kadri Woven, Sector – Textile and Garment

Final Placement :TCS-IT


Sriram S.

Qualification : B.Com.

Specialization : Finance

Summer Placement : Company – YES Bank, Sector Banking and Financial Services

Final Placement :BNY Mellon


Sruthi Raj Menon

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Business Analytics-Operations

Summer Placement : Company – Roots Cast Private Limited, Sector Manufacturing

Final Placement :Beroe Inc.


Subashini R.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – L&T Electrical and Automation, Sector -Manufacturing

Final Placement :Amazon


Sujeet Kumar Yadav S.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – Reliable Trade Links, Sector -Transportation and Shipping

Final Placement :Berger Paints


Sundaram G.

Qualification : B.Com.

Specialization : Marketing-HR

Summer Placement : Company – Zoho Corporation, Sector -IT-enabled services


Suresh Kumar S.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-HR

Summer Placement : Company – Roots Industries, Sector -Manufacturing


Swathi Nachammai S.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : HR-General Management

Summer Placement : Company – Flyjac Logistics Pvt Ltd – Hitachi Transport System Group, Sector -Transportation and Shipping

Final Placement :Mphasis


Swati Satheendran

Qualification : B.Com.

Specialization : Finance-HR

Summer Placement : Company – Dhanalaxmi Bank, Sector -Banking and Financial Services

Final Placement :Ernst & Young


Sykam Vasudha

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Finance-Operations

Summer Placement : Company – Chaitanya Godavari Gramina Bank, Sector -Banking and Financial Services

Final Placement :ICICI Securities


Tharini R.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-HR

Summer Placement : Company – Kerry Logistics, Sector -Transportation and Logistics


Tirumalasetty Mounica

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Marketing-HR

Summer Placement : Company – Philips India, Sector -Consumer Durables

Final Placement :LetsTransport


V. Sai Siva Teja

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : HR-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – The Hiring Company, Sector -IT-enabled services

Final Placement :FLIP; Emami


Varun Rajan

Qualification : BBM

Specialization : Marketing-Finance

Summer Placement : Company – OrgoWash Industries, Sector -FMCG

Final Placement :Berger Paints


Veena O.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – Circor Flow Technologies Pvt Ltd, Sector -Manufacturing

Final Placement :LetsTransport


Venkatasubramanian T.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : HR-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – Bradken India Pvt. Ltd, Sector -Manufacturing


Vignesh V.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – Ammarun Foundries, Sector Manufacturing


Vijay Unnikrishnan

Qualification : BBA

Specialization : Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – Godrej Consumer Products, Sector -FMCG

Final Placement :Café Coffee Day; Idea Cellular Ltd (dual placement)


Vishakha Gupta

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Finance-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – IL&FS Environmental Infrastructure & Services Ltd., Sector -Infrastructure Development

Final Placement :BNY Mellon


Viswanathan B.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Operations-Marketing

Summer Placement : Company – River John NYC, Sector -Textile and Garment

Final Placement :ITC Ltd


Vrishod K. S.

Qualification : B.Tech.

Specialization : Finance-Business Analytics

Summer Placement : Company – ProcessBee Technologies Limited, Sector -IT-enabled services

2018 Batch

Aabhilash N. Madhavan

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Aarthi N.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Aditya Vaishnav

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Ajay P. J.

Qualification : B.Com.

Akanksha Garg

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Akarsh C.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Akash Babu

Qualification : B.Com.

Akash S. Bathija

Qualification : B.Com.

Akhil Gokuldas Warrier

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Akhilesh P. M.

Qualification : B.Com.

Akila A.

Qualification : B.Sc.

Akshay N.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Work Experience : 12months

Akshay Sajith

Qualification : BBA

Anand Sudhakaran

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Work Experience : 9 months

Anita R.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Aravind Ramu

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Aravinda Kumar K. P.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Archana S. Menon

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Arjun Ananthanarayanan

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Arun Sankar S.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Ashik Jayan

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Ashwin C. T.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Asvikaa V. S.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Avinash P.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Work Experience : 12 months

Subba Rao Karthikeya B.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Balaji E. A.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Bhavana V.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Bhupesh Raj Rammanohar

Qualification : B.Com.

Chackochan Punnanchira

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Sangeetha D.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Deepak Selvakumar Selvaraj

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Devika Anil

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Deya Gayatri G.

Qualification : B.Com.

Dharshan B.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Ganesh S.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Gautham G. R.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Gayathri K.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Gishnu S.

Qualification : B.Com.

Govind C.

Qualification : B.Com.

Haresh B.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Hari Haran U.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Work Experience : 12 months

Hari Krishnan A. V.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Harikrishnan R. S.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Hemanth Sankar

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Work Experience : 57 months

Jaganath M.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Jeevan S.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

John Illampallil Koshy

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Karthik K.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Keerthanaa P.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Kesav Balajee T. B.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Kiran P. V.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Kishore Kumar M.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Kolluru Sarath Chandra

Qualification : B.Com.

Kripa S.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Krishna Govind S. J.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Krishna Prasad V.

Qualification : B.Com.

Krishna Priya J.

Qualification : BBM

Kruthika R.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Lekshmi Prem Chandran

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Viggnesh M. K.

Qualification : BCA

Mahadevan G.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Malavika A.

Qualification : B.A.

Maneesh C. R.

Qualification : B.Com.

Maneesha Nair

Qualification : B.Com.

Mathews George

Qualification : B.Com.

Miruthu Bashini R.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Mohana Prabhu S.

Qualification : B.Sc.

Namitha Nandu

Qualification : B.Com

Namratha K.

Qualification : BBM

Naveen K.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Neethu Krishnan

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Nikhil Mohan

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Nilufer Azeez P. V.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Nisha S.

Qualification : B.Sc.

Nithin M.

Qualification : BBM

Nithya S.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Bharadwaj P.

Qualification : B.Sc.

Parvathy Nair

Qualification : BBA

Parvathy R.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Poojith V. S.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Praveen Kumar R.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Preethi C. M.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Rahul Rajeevan

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Rakesh R. Mallya

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Rini Miriam Vincy

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Aparna S.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Shyam Nivedhan S.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Sachin P. Nair

Qualification : BBM

Sandheep S.

Qualification : B.Com.

Sandria Mathias

Qualification : B.Com.

Sarath R.

Qualification : B.Com.

Satheesh Kumar T.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Shiyam Sundar T.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Siddharth K.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Siva Sankari R.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Sneha G. K.

Qualification : B.Com.

Sreedev S.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Sreerej S.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.
Work Experience : 12 months

Sreshma Raghunath

Qualification : B.Com.

Sudhania Vasudevan

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Sumathi G.

Qualification : B.Com.

Suresh N.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.
Work Experience : 24 months

Surya Narayan S.

Qualification : BBM

Suryagayathri C. K.

Qualification : B.Com.

Thushara Prameelan

Qualification : B.Com.

Ummidi Krishnamohan

Qualification : B.Com.

Srinivas V.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Vadde Jeevana

Qualification : B.A.

Vaisakh V.

Qualification : BCA

Vardhani Pitchuka

Qualification : B.Com.

Vedula Sai Gyaneswar

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Vignesh M.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Vijay Abhimanyu Varathan T.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Vijayaveni A.

Qualification : B.Sc.

Vinay Karthik S. K.

Qualification : B.Com.

Vipin P.

Qualification : B.Com.

Vishnu C.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Vishnu K.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Vishnu Kamal P.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.
Work Experience : 36 months

Vishnupriya V.

Qualification : BBM

Vivek P. K.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Yokeshwar I.

Qualification : B.E. / B.Tech.

Admission open for 2021 Apply Now