DEPARTMENTS


FACULTY

  Principal

Smt. Vidya C Pai
MA In English, PGDHRM, MBA
Areas of Interest: Soft Skills Office: (+91) 0821-2343479 / 80

>>  Top

  Department of Computer Science

Dr. P Sandhya Joshi
MCA, Ph.D
Designation : Chair person
Areas of Interest: Artificial Intelligence, Data Mining, Soft Computing, Neural Networks

D.S.Prashanth
M.Sc, M.Phil, M.Tech
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest: Data Structures, Operating Systems and Algorithms

Dakshayani B. S.
MCA, PGDCA
Designation :
Lecturer

Areas of Interest: Data Structure, Operating Systems and Database Systems

Santhosh Kumar B. J.
M.Sc (Software and Information System)
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest: Networking, Operating Systems and Unix Shell and C programming

Kanchana.V
B.Sc, M.C.A
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest: Distributed Database Systems, Business Intelligence

Sucheta N. Rao
M.Sc (IT)
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest: Data Structures

Lekshmi V
MCA
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest: C, C++, C#.

Bipin Nair B. J.
MCA
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest: Data Mining

Pushpa B. R.
MCA
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest:Operating Systems, Networking

Pallavi M. S.
M.S(Computer Cognition Technology)
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest: Data Structure, Database Systems and C Programming

Pradeep Kumar S
B.E , M.Tech
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest : Programming, Algorithms, Data Mining.

K. Ganesha
MCA
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest : Computer Networks, Web Technologies.

Shiva Kumar K M
M.C.A, Mphil.
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest : Object Technologies / Artificial intelligence.

Chithra V S
M.C.A
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest : C Programming, Operating system.

Apoorva P
M.Sc (CS)
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest : C, C++, C#, .Net, HTML, Java.

Suman S P
MCA
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest : C, C++, Core Java, Software Engineering.

Shruthi S
M.Sc(Computer Science)
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest : Database Designing, Programming Language

Sudharshan Duth P
B. E, Persuing M.Tech
Designation : Admin Asst cum Tutor
Areas of Interest: Databases, Networks, Algorithms, Graphics & Web Designing.

>>  Top

  Department of Management and Commerce

Sri Ranjini S
B.Sc, M.B.A, M.Phil, PGDMM, HDSE
Designation : Chairperson
Areas of Interest: HRM, Marketing, Operations Research.

Jyothi A N
B.Com, M.Com, M.Phil
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest: Human Resource Management, Accounting, Financial Management, Cost Accounting, Economics, Organizational Behaviour

Ramya R
M. B. A (Finance)
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest: Operations Research, Organizational Behaviour

Aravinda H. G.
M.Com, MBA, PGDMM
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest: Finance, Human Resource and Marketing

Shalini Kumar Rawani
MBA
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest: Finance and Human Resources

Raghunandan
M.B.A
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest: Finance and Marketing

Sindhu Shree M.V
M.Sc(Maths)
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest:
Algebra, Calculus

Sandhya P
MBA
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest :
Finance & Marketing

>>  Top

  Department of Languages

Dr. Rekha Bhat
MA in English, Ph.D
Designation : Chair person
Areas of Interest: Approaches to Language Learning Skills, Interpersonal Skills, Study of Recent Trends in Indian English Literature

Shyamala B G
M.A in Sanskrit, (MA in Kannada)
Designation : Lecturer
Areas of Interest: Sanskrit Literature

Roopa V Sarathy
M.A, M.Ed
Designation :
Lecturer

Areas of Interest: English Literature, Teaching evaluation & curriculam

>>  Top

  Department of Information and Communication Technology Services

Vinayak Hegde
B.Sc, M.Sc (Soft.Inf.Sys) CCNA,CCAI in JAVA, PGDSM
Designation : Asst Prof & Systems Manager
Areas of Interest: Cloud, Sematic Web, Networking, Web Designing

Vinayak M.R.
M.Sc , MCSA, CCNA, CCNP (IP Routing)
Designation : System Administrator
Areas of Interest: Networking, Routing, Switching & Security

Manoj V Nair
BSc , Diplomo in E&C, RHCE, MCP
Designation : System Administrator
Areas of Interest: Networking, Administration

Gajalakshmi
Diploma in Computer Applications, Persuing BCA
Designation : Lab Instructor                   
Areas of Interest : M.S.Office, C,C++ and Tally

Lal Krishna K
Diploma in Computer Engineering, RHCSA, RHCE
Designation : Lab Instructor
Area of Interest : Linux System Administration & Security

Rajeev P Menon
Diploma in Computer Hardware Maintenance
Designation : Lab Instructor
Areas of Interest : Programming & Networking

>>  Top

  Library and Information Center

photo

Chetan Hedge M
Librarian
Designation : B.A, M.L.I.Sc
Areas of Interest: Library Management and Automation, Digital Library.

photo

Manjunatha N
Assistant Librarian
Designation : B.Sc, M.L.I.Sc
Areas of Interest: Automation, Digital Library, Classification & Cataloguing.

>>  Top

  Examination Section

Adwitiya Mukhopadhyay (Incharge)
MSc, CCNS, N+, RHCE
Designation : Lecturer & I/c Deputy Controller of Exam
Areas of Interest: Networking, Network Security and Hardware Architecture

photo


Mahesh Kumar M

B.Sc
Designation : Office Assistant

photo

Vasundara K. V
B.Com
Designation : Office Assistant

>>  Top

  Graphics and Multimedia

Vijay S
DCA, B.Com, Specialist in Graphics & Animation, CDP.
Designation : Multimedia Asst.
Areas of Interest: Autodesk 3ds Max, HTML, PHP, CSS, Javascript.

>>  Top

  Physical Education

Jyothish K. B.
MPE
Designation : Physical Education Instructor
Areas of Interest: Nutritional Diets, Fitness and Sports

>>  Top

  Department of CIR

photo

Sathish Kumar V
B.Tech (Chemical)
Designation : Manager Learning & Development and Placements
Areas of Interest: Organisational Behaviour, Personality Development and Soft Skills

Soumya H L
M.Com, DFE
Designation : Soft Skill Trainer
Areas of Interest: HRM / Marketing

>>  Top

  Staff

photo

Prof. Venkata Das
M.Com
Designation : S.W.O & Chief Warden

photo

Indrani
B.Com
Designation : Receptionist

photo

Raviprakasha M
M.Com
Designation : Accounts Officer

Jyothi Lakshmi B.
B.Com
Designation : Accounts Assistant

photo

Rajalakshmi M. R.
B.Sc
Designation : Course - Guide Cum Admin. Assistant

photo

Kaveri
B.A
Designation : Library Assistant

photo

Kamala Priya D K
B.Sc, DST

Designation : Admin Asst.

Sreedesh Babu K G
B.Com
Designation : Accounts Assistant

>>  Top